scanned Sep 15, 2026

mintme.ai

marketplaceVisit site →

A website where the mintme.ai domain name is for sale

27/100

Tier 2 · Basic Presence

Content answers31/100
Protocol plumbing19/1003 of 16 checks pass

Scored by asking 15 questions a buyer of a marketplace product asks, then grading this site’s own pages: answered, hedged (partial or vague), or silent (no page answers it). How scoring works

This report is public. Own mintme.ai? Claiming is free: crawl every page, re-audit as you fix, and track your score over time.

Sign in to claim

The fix queue

73 points sit between mintme.ai and 100: 13 open questions and 13 missing protocol checks, ordered by estimated payoff.

Point estimates are per fix under scoring v2. They are not additive to a promised total.

01integration · importance highGoes silent+7 content pts est.

Will the existing DNS records and email forwarding survive the registrar transfer, or will I face propagation downtime?

What the pages say

No page on the site addresses this.

The fix

Add a support article or FAQ explaining whether existing DNS records and email forwarding remain intact during the registrar transfer and whether any propagation downtime should be expected.

Where we looked: /lander, /lander, /lander, /llms.txt, /lander, /lander, /lander

confidence high · grounding world-knowledge · weight 0.00 · Absent

02pricing · importance highGoes silent+7 content pts est.

What is the annual .ai renewal cost after purchase, and does the sale price include at least the first year of registration?

What the pages say

No page on the site addresses this.

The fix

Add a pricing FAQ or terms section that clarifies whether the sale price includes the first year of domain registration and what the buyer should expect to pay for annual .ai renewals thereafter.

Where we looked: /lander, /llms.txt

confidence high · grounding world-knowledge · weight 0.00 · Absent

03fit · importance mediumGoes silent+7 content pts est.

How old is the mintme.ai domain, and does it come with any existing SEO authority or backlink history?

What the pages say

No page on the site addresses this.

The fix

Add a ‘Domain History’ or ‘SEO Metrics’ section to the listing that discloses registration date, domain age, and any existing backlink or authority data.

Where we looked: /llms.txt, /lander, /lander, /lander, /lander, /lander, /lander

confidence high · grounding world-knowledge · weight 0.00 · Absent

04limits · importance mediumGoes silent+7 content pts est.

Does the .ai registry require local presence, business documentation, or residency proof to complete the transfer to my account?

What the pages say

No page on the site addresses this.

The fix

Add a FAQ or support article explaining .ai domain transfer requirements, specifically addressing whether local presence, business documentation, or residency proof is required by the .ai registry.

Where we looked: /lander, /llms.txt

confidence high · grounding synthesized · weight 0.00 · Absent

06support · importance mediumGoes silent+7 content pts est.

If the registry rejects the transfer, what is your refund policy and how long does it take to get my money back?

What the pages say

None of the retrieved chunks mention a refund policy or timeline for registry-rejected transfers.

The fix

Add an FAQ or support section explaining refund policies and timelines for registry-rejected domain transfers.

Where we looked: /llms.txt, /lander, /lander

confidence high · grounding world-knowledge · weight 0.00 · Absent

07migration · importance mediumGoes silent+7 content pts est.

When exactly do I receive the Auth/EPP code — before payment clears or only after escrow releases funds?

What the pages say

The mintme.ai website does not mention Auth/EPP codes or specify when they are sent during the escrow process.

The fix

Create a dedicated domain transfer/migration page or FAQ that explains the escrow process and specifies exactly when the buyer receives the Auth/EPP code.

Where we looked: /llms.txt, /lander

confidence high · grounding synthesized · weight 0.00 · Page missing

08limits · importance lowGoes silent+7 content pts est.

Are there premium renewal tiers, redemption fees, or registry restoration costs beyond the standard .ai annual rate?

What the pages say

No page on the site addresses this.

The fix

Add an FAQ or pricing section that discloses standard .ai renewal rates, any premium renewal tiers, redemption fees, and registry restoration costs.

Where we looked: /lander, /llms.txt

confidence high · grounding synthesized · weight 0.00 · Absent

09security · importance lowGoes silent+7 content pts est.

Is WHOIS privacy protection currently active, and will it remain enabled after I transfer the domain to my registrar?

What the pages say

No page on the site addresses this.

The fix

Add a FAQ or note to the domain listing clarifying whether WHOIS privacy protection is currently active and if it remains enabled after transfer to the buyer's registrar.

Where we looked: /lander, /lander, /lander, /lander, /lander, /llms.txt, /lander

confidence high · grounding synthesized · weight 0.00 · Absent

Hedged · 4 of 15 questions

A buyer gets something, then has to guess the rest. Expand any row for the evidence and the fix.

10What is the exact transfer process and typical timeline to move the domain into my registrar account after payment clears?migrationCollapsed+2 pts est.

What is the exact transfer process and typical timeline to move the domain into my registrar account after payment clears?

What the pages say

The typical timeline to move the domain into your registrar account after payment clears is 5–7 business days for GoDaddy-backed escrow transfers. However, the exact transfer process steps are not shown in the retrieved content; the lander page references a “Here’s how it works” section, but the detailed steps appear to be in a collapsed or uncrawled section.

The fix

Ensure the “Here’s how it works” accordion or JS-collapsed section on the lander page is expanded during crawling so the exact transfer process steps are captured.

Where we looked: /llms.txt, /lander

confidence medium · grounding synthesized · weight 0.65 · Collapsed

11Is the domain currently under a registrar lock, a 60-day transfer hold, or any pending ownership dispute?limitsPage missing+2 pts est.

Is the domain currently under a registrar lock, a 60-day transfer hold, or any pending ownership dispute?

What the pages say

The site states that transfers are handled through GoDaddy escrow and typically take 5–7 business days, but it does not disclose whether the domain is under a registrar lock, a 60-day transfer hold, or a pending ownership dispute.

The fix

Add a dedicated section or FAQ to the listing page that explicitly states the domain's transfer status, including whether it is free of registrar locks, 60-day holds, and ownership disputes.

Where we looked: /llms.txt, /lander, /lander

confidence high · grounding synthesized · weight 0.70 · Page missing

12Which payment methods do you accept — wire, ACH, card, or crypto — and who covers processing or escrow fees?pricingHedges+2 pts est.

Which payment methods do you accept — wire, ACH, card, or crypto — and who covers processing or escrow fees?

What the pages say

The listing shows acceptance of card payments (Visa, MasterCard, American Express), PayPal, and AliPay. It does not mention wire, ACH, or cryptocurrency. The page mentions "Free transaction support" and GoDaddy-backed escrow, but it does not specify who covers processing or escrow fees.

The fix

List all accepted payment methods explicitly (including whether wire, ACH, and cryptocurrency are supported) and state clearly whether the buyer or seller pays processing and escrow fees.

Where we looked: /lander, /llms.txt

confidence medium · grounding synthesized · weight 0.65 · Vague

13Do you offer installment payments or lease-to-own terms, and what are the exact interest rates or default penalties?pricingHedges+2 pts est.

Do you offer installment payments or lease-to-own terms, and what are the exact interest rates or default penalties?

What the pages say

MintMe.ai offers lease-to-own terms for the domain at USD $410 per month, with a buy-now price of $18,888. However, the site does not disclose exact interest rates or default penalties for the lease-to-own arrangement.

The fix

Publish detailed lease-to-own terms, including any interest rate or APR, total repayment amount, and default or missed-payment penalties.

Where we looked: /lander, /llms.txt

confidence high · grounding synthesized · weight 0.70 · Vague

What the pages already answer cleanly

2 of 15. Answered with enough specificity for a buyer to act on. This is the bar the queue above is chasing.

pricingAnswered

What is the exact asking price for mintme.ai, and is it firm or open to negotiation?

What the pages say

The exact asking price for mintme.ai is USD $18,888 (Buy Now). The price is not firm; the listing explicitly includes a "Make an offer" option and a Lease-to-Own plan at USD $410 per month.

Source: /lander, /llms.txt

confidence high · grounding stated · weight 1.00 · Answered

securityAnswered

Which escrow service or payment protection platform handles the transaction while the domain transfers to my account?

What the pages say

GoDaddy escrow handles the transaction. According to the site, transactions are protected by GoDaddy escrow and the escrow/transfer is GoDaddy-backed, with a typical 5–7 business-day completion.

Source: /llms.txt

confidence high · grounding stated · weight 1.00 · Answered

Protocol plumbing · 19/1003 of 16 checks pass · each fix +6 protocol pts est.

The other half of the score: 16 checks for the files and headers agents look for. The 13 below are installs, not judgment calls, and most are an afternoon. Expand any for the snippet and the standard it follows. They sit after the queue because none of them changes what your pages say.

llms.txtDiscoverability+6 pts est.

Sitedex generates this file from your crawl. Grab it in Files from this audit below.

Standardllmstxt.orgCommunity spec

Content signalAccess+6 pts est.
Install snippet
User-agent: *
Content-Signal: search=yes, ai-input=yes, ai-train=no
Allow: /

StandardCloudflare proposalVendor proposal

Clean crawlAccess+6 pts est.

StandardSitedex metricSitedex metric

Markdown negotiationRendering+6 pts est.

StandardRFC 9110 + 7763IETF RFC

Server-rendered contentRendering+6 pts est.

StandardSitedex metricSitedex metric

MCP cardInteraction+6 pts est.

Sitedex generates this file from your crawl. Grab it in Files from this audit below.

StandardModel Context ProtocolCommunity spec

OpenAPI specInteraction+6 pts est.

StandardOpenAPI SpecIndustry standard

WebMCP widgetInteraction+6 pts est.

Sitedex generates this file from your crawl. Grab it in Files from this audit below.

StandardW3C WebMCP draftW3C / WHATWG

Canonical URLsHygiene+6 pts est.
Install snippet
<link rel="canonical" href="https://mintme.ai/" />

StandardRFC 6596IETF RFC

Meta descriptionsHygiene+6 pts est.
Install snippet
<meta name="description" content="mintme.ai: [outcome you deliver] for [who you help]. One sentence, 50-160 characters." />

StandardHTML Living StandardW3C / WHATWG

HTML lang attributeHygiene+6 pts est.
Install snippet
<html lang="en">

StandardHTML LS + WCAG 2.1W3C / WHATWG

Organization schemaIdentity+6 pts est.

Sitedex generates this file from your crawl. Grab it in Files from this audit below.

StandardSchema.org + JSON-LDIndustry standard

Sitemap lastmodDiscoverability+6 pts est.

Standardsitemaps.orgIndustry standard

Already passing 3 of 16: robots.txt, sitemap.xml, AI crawler access.

Ask this site’s index

Sitedex already serves mintme.ai as an MCP endpoint. Ask mintme.ai anything an AI agent might ask, and see what its index returns. (To score your own site, use the form below.)

Snippets & configs

For developers and the engineer-on-call: copy these into your tools or your site.

Files from this audit

Built from this crawl. Download or copy each, then install it at the path noted.

llms.txt

Built from this crawl. Install at /llms.txt so agents start here.

organization.json

Organization JSON-LD, pre-filled from this crawl. Wrap in a ld+json script.

server-card.json

MCP server card built from this crawl. Host at /.well-known/mcp/server-card.json.

webmcp.json

WebMCP discovery manifest built from this crawl. Host at /.well-known/webmcp.json.

MCP endpoint

https://mcp.sitedex.dev/s/mintme-ai/mcp

The URL anyone's agent points at. Read-only; safe to share.

Claude Code

claude mcp add mintme --transport http https://mcp.sitedex.dev/s/mintme-ai/mcp

One command, then the agent has it.

Cursor / Continue

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "mintme": {
      "url": "https://mcp.sitedex.dev/s/mintme-ai/mcp"
    }
  }
}

Drop into mcp.json.

WebMCP: two parts

WebMCP-capable browsers run the widget at runtime. Crawlers without JS rendering need the discovery manifest to find your tool surface. Install both.

1 · Widget script

<script async src="https://sitedex.dev/widget.js"></script>

Drop in <head>. In browsers with WebMCP, this script registers your site's tools with navigator.modelContext.registerTool().

2 · Discovery manifest

{
  "schema_version": "2026-04",
  "name": "mintme.ai",
  "description": "A website where the mintme.ai domain name is for sale. WebMCP tools served by Sitedex.",
  "homepage": "https://mintme.ai",
  "documentation": "https://app.sitedex.dev/sites/mintme.ai",
  "source": "navigator.modelContext",
  "tools": [
    {
      "name": "search_site_content",
      "description": "Ask about this site in plain language and get the most relevant passages from its pages, each with the source URL and a relevance score. Searches the site's published text, not live inventory or accounts."
    },
    {
      "name": "get_site_info",
      "description": "This site's profile: name, description, category, who it is for, page count, and AI Visibility Score. Use it to learn what the site is before you search it."
    },
    {
      "name": "list_site_pages",
      "description": "The pages indexed on this site, with title, URL, and path. Use it to see what the site covers, or to find the path to pass to get_site_page."
    },
    {
      "name": "get_site_page",
      "description": "The full markdown of one page on this site, by path. Use it after search_site_content points you at a page and you want all of it."
    }
  ]
}

Host alongside the script at /.well-known/webmcp.json. Crawlers that don't render JS rely on this.

Your turn

See which of these questions your site goes silent on.

Free, about 5 minutes. We crawl your site, test it against the buyer questions your category asks, and name what’s vague, contradictory, or missing, plus the files AI agents look for.

ComingEmbeddable grade badgeScore history and deltasOpt-in public board